Forum headliners
Vasily Osmakov
Deputy minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Dmitry Peskov
Special presidential representative on Digital and Technological development, Director of "Young Professionals" Division of the Agency for Strategic Initiatives
Maxim Reshetnikov
Governor of the Perm Territory
Andrey Slepnev
General director of the Russian Export Center JSC
Alexey Kozhevnikov
Senior Vice President of The Russian Export Center JSC
Mike Butcher
Co-founder and editor-at-large of TechCrunch
Igor Bulantcev
Deputy general director – Director of Economics and Finance,
«URALCHEM»
Yuri Agapov
Head of the Italian-Russian chamber of Commerce
Alexey Bobrovskiy
Chief editor of Vesti.Economy, Head of economic programs service, Russia 24 TV channel
Peter Hoffman
Development Director PwC
Irina Lavrentieva
Director of the Department of Information Policy and Special Projects Ministry of Agriculture
Pavel Luksha
Professor of Practice in the Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO, Expert of the Education Transformation Center SKOLKOVO (SEDEC)
Oleg Prozorov
Head of the Belgian-Luxembourg Chamber of Commerce in Moscow
Elena Toudiyarova
General director JSC «Global Rus Trade»
Rajesh Arab
CEO of Doodle (UAE)
Carsten Schwer
Head of Minea Brandenburg GmbH (Germany)
Nerses Kanayan
Head of Enke Systems (USA)
Htun Aung Kyaw
Head of Mahar Loka Co., Ltd (Myanmar)
Sohan Sharma
Founder of Texinception Global Sourcing Solutions (India)
Fuad Khumbatov
Deputy Secretary-General, Director of the Department of international relations of the National Confederation of Business Organizations (Employers) (Azerbaijan)
Lchezar Loulchev
Manager of JSC "New Plovdiv" (Bulgaria)
Mikhail Martynov
Head of PAL development department, Alibaba.com Service Partner
Elena Azovskaya
Director of "Trading BP" (Bulgaria)
Andrey Sealing
Executive Director of ANO Platform National Technology Initiative (NTI)
Ekaterina Dyachenko
Founder and leader of the online platform for exporting goods from Russian manufacturers B2B-Export
Dmitriy Oficerov-Belskiy
Senior researcher, center for post-Soviet studies, National research Institute of world economy and international relations RAS
Denis Kiva
Head of TRASCO branch in Perm
Andrey Prokhorovich
General Director of Eurasia Development Limited, Advisor to the Chairman of the "Sino-Russian Innovation Technopark"
Arseny Uralov
President of Accelerator Association
Arsen Ayupov
Chairman of the Russian-Turkish working group at the RSPP
Ekaterina Gribova
HR Business Partner, ER-Telecom Holding JSC
Forum organizer
Oficial partner